<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title><![CDATA[Dales Miscellany - Books]]></title>
<link>http://shop.buyitsellit.com/</link>
<language>en-us</language>
<image>
<url>http://images.buyitsellit.com/1908_logo.jpg</url>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/</link><title><![CDATA[Dales Miscellany]]></title>
</image>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Commentary on Romans by Ernst Kasemann]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34969/product_262342.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34969/product_262342.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/333837_80.jpg"Commentary on Romans by Ernst Kasemann" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$4.75</strong><br />   Commentary on Romans 
 by Ernst Kasemann 
 
Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition with moderate shelf wear and a price tag on back cover. There is no writing but approximately 25 pages have highlighting but it does not interfere with the readability of the text. 
 
428 pages, 1982 reprinted edition, ISBN 080283499X, Eerdmans Publishing 
 
 From the Publisher  
A leader of German biblical scholarship and one of the foremost New Testament scholars of the twentieth century, Ernst Kasemann....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Hebrew Old Testament - Torah Nebium U Ketubim by Snaith]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/46463/product_242714.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/46463/product_242714.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/307445_80.jpg"Hebrew Old Testament - Torah Nebium U Ketubim by Snaith" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.00</strong><br />  Torah Nebium U Ketubim 
Hebrew Old Testament 
 by Norman Henry Snaith 
 
Hardcover (no DJ) in very good condition with minor shelf wear. It does have some spotting on the fore edges and lower page edges. There is no writing or highlighting. The ribbon bookmark is still intact. 
 
1362 pages, ISBN 0564000299, The British and Foreign Bible Society 
 
  Shipping: $3.42 Media Mail 
 
 
 
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Andrew Bonar: the Good Pastor by Marjory Bonar]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/10876/product_242603.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/10876/product_242603.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/307327_80.jpg"Andrew Bonar: the Good Pastor by Marjory Bonar" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.75</strong><br />   Ambassador Classic Biographies 
 Andrew Bonar: the Good Pastor 
 by Marjory Bonar 
 
 He spoke to the hearts of his hearers, simply and directly, not thinking of how to please them, but delivering a message from the Lord.  
 
Softcover in good condition with moderate shelf wear and page 147 has a half inch tear (see 2nd photo). There is no writing or highlighting. 
 
153 pages, 1999 edition, ISBN 1840300450, Ambassador Publishers 
 
 From the back cover  
Andrew Alexander Bonar (1810-1892) wa....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Revolution in the Church by Michael L. Brown]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/38736/product_242581.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/38736/product_242581.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/307291_80.jpg"Revolution in the Church by Michael L. Brown" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.00</strong><br />   Revolution in the Church 
 Challenging the religious system with a call for radical change 
by Michael L. Brown 
 
Softcover in very good condition with minor edge wear. There is no writing or highlighting. 
 
234 pages, 2002 edition, ISBN 0800793102, Chosen Publishing, division of Baker Book House 
 
 From the back cover 
  "Revolution is not 'rebelution.' It is birthed in the spirit and through a right heart. It is the same radical call to live as Jesus did. . . . This book is not for conte....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Isaac Watts: His Life and Hymns by Paxton Hood]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/10876/product_242568.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/10876/product_242568.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/307274_80.jpg"Isaac Watts: His Life and Hymns by Paxton Hood" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$4.50</strong><br />       Isaac Watts 
 His Life and Hymns 
by Paxton Hood 
        
  Softcover in good condition with minor edge wear, a bookstore price tag on the back cover and a few red marks on the upper page edges. There is no other writing or highlighting. 
 
348 pages, First Ambassador edition 2001, ISBN 1840300981, Ambassador Publishers 
 
 From the back cover 
  When I Survey the Wondrous Cross 
Jesus Shall Reign 
O God, Our Help in Ages Past 
There Is a Land of Pure Delight 
Joy to the World 
Am I a So....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Church History: Intro to Research, Reference Works, Methods]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/39443/product_242457.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/39443/product_242457.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/307136_80.jpg"Church History: Intro to Research, Reference Works, Methods" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.00</strong><br />   Church History 
 An introduction to Research, Reference Works, and Methods 
by James Bradley and Richard Muller 
 
Softcover in good condition with minor shelf wear, indentations on the back cover, and the spine covering is rippled (possible publisher's flaw) but the book is nice and tight. There is no writing or highlighting. There is a price tag on the inside front cover. 
 
236 pages, 1995 edition, ISBN 0802808263, Eerdmans Publishing 
 
 Book description 
 Indispensible for historians and....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Piety of John Witherspoon by L. Gordon Tait]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/10876/product_242427.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/10876/product_242427.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/307097_80.jpg"The Piety of John Witherspoon by L. Gordon Tait" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$9.99</strong><br />   The Piety of John Witherspoon 
 Pew, Pulpit, and Public Forum 
by L. Gordon Tait 
 
Softcover in very good condition with minor edge wear. There is no writing or highlighting. There is a price tag on the inside front cover. 
 
256 pages, First edition, copyright 2001, ISBN 0664501338, Geneva Press 
 
 From the back cover 
 Presbyterian minister John Witherspoon was a key figure, politically and religiously, in the formative years of the United States. Having come to New Jersey from Scotland t....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[No Ordinary Man: Remarkable Life of F.B. Meyer by Fullerton]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/10876/product_242409.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/10876/product_242409.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/307076_80.jpg"No Ordinary Man: Remarkable Life of F.B. Meyer by Fullerton" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$4.50</strong><br />   An Ambassador Classic 
 No Ordinary Man 
 The Remarkable Life of F. B. Meyer 
by W. Y. Fullerton 
foreword by Derick Bingham 
 
Softcover in very good condition with minor shelf wear, two small dog-eared pages, a spot on page 132 and a few ink smudges (possible publisher flaws) on a few of the pages but it does not interfere with the readability of the text. There is no writing or highlighting. 
 
223 pages, 1993 edition, ISBN 0907927912, Ambassador Publishers 
 
 Book description 
 Biography....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Psalms of the Heart by John MacBeath]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34654/product_242342.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34654/product_242342.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/307002_80.jpg"Psalms of the Heart by John MacBeath" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$5.00</strong><br />    An Ambassador Devotional Book  
Psalms of the Heart  
 by John MacBeath 
 
Softcover in very good condition with minor edge. There is no writing or highlighting. 
 
173 pages, ISBN 1898787271, Ambassador Publishers 
 
 From the back cover  
The Psalms are like a stringed instrument which registers every note of praise and prayer, of triumph and trouble, of gladness and sadness, of hope and fear, and unites them all in the full multi-cord of human experience.  
This book puts in brief and dir....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Campbell Morgan, Bible Teacher by Harold Murray]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/10876/product_242337.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/10876/product_242337.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/306995_80.jpg"Campbell Morgan, Bible Teacher by Harold Murray" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$3.75</strong><br />    Ambassador Classic Biographies  
Harold Morgan, Bible Teacher 
 by Harold Murray 
 
Softcover in good condition with minor edge wear and light scuffs on cover. There is no writing or highlighting. 
 
141 pages, 1999 edition, ISBN 1840300469, Ambassador Publishers 
 
 Book Description 
 This biography tells the story of one of the greatest Bible teachers of all time. A Congregationalist minister, Morgan pastored many churches including Westminster Chapel in London. His prolific output of serm....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Born Fundamentalist, Born Again Catholic - David Currie]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/38743/product_242313.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/38743/product_242313.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/306965_80.jpg"Born Fundamentalist, Born Again Catholic - David Currie" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$3.00</strong><br />   Born Fundamentalist, Born Again Catholic 
 by David Currie  
 
 Softcover in good condition with minor edge wear, a few indentations on the cover and a bookstore sticker on the back cover. There is no writing or highlighting. 
 
215 pages, 1996 edition, ISBN 089870569X, Ignatius Press 
 
 Book Description  
David Currie was raised in a devout Christian family whose father was a fundamentalist preacher and both parents teachers at Moody Bible Institute. Currie's whole upbringing was immersed i....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Truth about Jesus and the Lost Gospels - David Marshall]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34515/product_242246.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34515/product_242246.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/306886_80.jpg"The Truth about Jesus and the Lost Gospels - David Marshall" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$3.50</strong><br />   The Truth about Jesus and the "Lost Gospels" 
 A reasoned look at Thomas, Judas, and the Gnostic Gospels 
by David Marshall 
 
Softcover in very good condition with minor edge wear and a bookstore price tag on the back cover. There is no writing or highlighting. 
 
181 pages, 2007 edition, ISBN 0736920552, Harvest House Publishers 
 
 From the publisher  
Recent headlines, bestselling books, and even a blockbustermovie have called widespread attention to controversial writings that challenge ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Getting It Right a novel by William Buckley, Jr.]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/38775/product_228870.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/38775/product_228870.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/288859_80.jpg"Getting It Right a novel by William Buckley, Jr." border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />   Getting It Right 
 a novel 
by William Buckley, Jr. 
 
Hardcover with dust jacket 
   
 
        hardcover in very good condition with no writing or highlighting 
        
        dust jacket in good condition with moderate shelf wear including wrinkled edges, light scuffs and minor creases 
        
 
   311 pages, 2003 edition, ISBN 0895261383, Regnery Publishing 
 
Original retail price: $24.95 
 
 Synopsis  
This book is a sweeping tale that takes us from the Hungarian uprising of 1956, C....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Deliver Us from Evil by Sean Hannity]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/17600/product_228831.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/17600/product_228831.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/288813_80.jpg"Deliver Us from Evil by Sean Hannity" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />   Deliver Us from Evil 
 Defeating terrorism, despotism, and liberalism 
by Sean Hannity 
 
Hardcover with dust jacket in very good condition with minor shelf wear. There is no writing or highlighting. 
 
338 pages, first edition 2004, ISBN 0060582510, ReganBooks        
    
 From the Publisher  
Nearly three years have passed since that tragic day in September. Since then, our wounds have healed, but our senses and memories have dulled. 
 
At first, the nation rallied behind its leader. But b....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Christ and the Meaning of Life - Helmut Thielicke (sermons)]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/49764/product_221635.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/49764/product_221635.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/277317_80.jpg"Christ and the Meaning of Life - Helmut Thielicke (sermons)" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$5.00</strong><br />   Christ and the Meaning of Life 
 A book of sermons and meditations 
  by Helmut Thielicke  
author of The Waiting Father  
 
Hardcover with dust jacket 
&gt;&gt; The book is in good condition with minor shelf wear. There is no writing or highlighting. 
&gt;&gt; The DJ is quite worn with chipping, small edge tears, rubs, the price has been clipped from the flap and there is a label on the spine.  
 
186 pages, stated First Edition, copyright 1962, no ISBN, Harper Brothers Publishers 
 
 Synops....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[A Handbook for Christian Maturity by Bill Bright]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/45977/product_219966.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/45977/product_219966.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/274583_80.jpg"A Handbook for Christian Maturity by Bill Bright" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />   A Handbook for Christian Maturity 
     A compilation of ten basic steps toward Christian maturity       
by Bill Bright 
  
        A practical, easy to follow guide to the exciting adventure of joyful Christian living.     
    
Softcover in good condition with moderate shelf wear, a corner crease on the back cover and a few spots on the page edges. There is no writing or highlighting. 
 
370 pages, 1982 edition, ISBN 0866050108, Here's Life Publishers 
  
From the Publisher  
Excellent for....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Archaeology and Bible History by Joseph Free (1950)]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34506/product_219682.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34506/product_219682.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/274004_80.jpg"Archaeology and Bible History by Joseph Free (1950)" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$4.00</strong><br />   Archaeology and Bible History 
 by Joseph P. Free, Ph. D. 
 Professor of Bible and Archaeology Wheaton College  
 
Hardcover (no dust jacket). The exterior is in fair condition      with wear on all edges and spine (see photo), the page edges are discolored and the end pages have tanned with age. The interior is in good condition with no writing or highlighting. 
 
398 pages, 1950 edition, no ISBN, Van Kampen Press, includes maps and illustrations 
 
 Book Description  
This reference tool sh....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Laughing Out Loud and Other Religious Experiences - Mullen]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/45977/product_219660.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/45977/product_219660.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/273956_80.jpg"Laughing Out Loud and Other Religious Experiences - Mullen" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.00</strong><br />   Laughing Out Loud 
 and Other Religious Experiences 
by Tom Mullen 
 
Softcover in good condition with minor shelf wear including edge wear and light crease on the back cover. Inscription by author to previous owner on the front free end page. There is no other writing or highlighting. 
 
133 pages, 1989 edition, ISBN 08449903297, Friends United Press 
 
 From the back cover  
 
How to Read This Book 
(a comprehensive guide) 
   
 
       Pick it up.   
       Chuckle. Enjoy the funny stories....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Liberation Theology: Latin America and Beyond by Berryman]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/45977/product_219656.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/45977/product_219656.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/273951_80.jpg"Liberation Theology: Latin America and Beyond by Berryman" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$1.50</strong><br />   Liberation Theology 
 The Essential Facts about the Revolutionary Movement in Latin America and Beyond 
by Phillip Berryman 
 
Softcover in good condition with moderate shelf wear and the former owner used a paper punch to remove the price on the back cover (see 2nd photo). There is no writing but has minor highlighting only on the first six pages. The rest of the text is clean. 
 
231 pages, 1987 edition, ISBN 039474652X, Random House Publishers 
 
 From the Publisher  
Describes the shift i....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[The Star Book for Ministers by Edward T. Hiscox]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34665/product_219132.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34665/product_219132.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/272992_80.jpg"The Star Book for Ministers by Edward T. Hiscox" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$6.50</strong><br />   The Star Book for Ministers 
 by Edward T. Hiscox 
 
Hardcover (no dust jacket) in 'like new' condition. There is no writing or highlighting. 
 
213 pages, 1994 edition, ISBN     0817001670, Judson Press 
 
Measures approximately 4" x 6.25" 
 
 Book Description  
A timeless treasure---this revised reference guide is loaded with practical helps and information, and discreetly slips into your pocket. Topics range from pastoral care and church administration to weddings and funerals. Features a ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Preach for a Year #6: 104 Sermon Outlines by Roger Campbell]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/49764/product_219131.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/49764/product_219131.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/272991_80.jpg"Preach for a Year #6: 104 Sermon Outlines by Roger Campbell" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$8.00</strong><br />   Preach for a Year #6 
 104 Sermon Outlines 
 Two complete outlines for every Sunday of the year  
by Roger Campbell 
 
Softcover in very good condition with minor shelf wear. There is no writing or highlighting. 
 
225 pages, 2004 edition, ISBN 0825423864, Kregel Publications 
 
 From the back cover  
 Preach for a Year #6  provides the busy pastor or teacher with 104 sermon outlines, enough for two sermons every Sunday of the Year! These outlines are biblical -- a complete Scripture index le....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Visiting the Sick: Guide for Parish Ministers by P. Normile]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34665/product_219125.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34665/product_219125.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/272982_80.jpg"Visiting the Sick: Guide for Parish Ministers by P. Normile" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.75</strong><br />    Visiting the Sick  
A Guide for Parish Ministers 
 by Patti Normile 
 
Softcover in very good condition with minor shelf wear. There is no writing or highlighting. 
 
139 pages, 1992 edition, ISBN 0867161507, St Anthony Messenger Press 
  
From the Publisher  
Using her personal experience and training as a hospital chaplain,
Patti Normile brings much wisdom and common sense to pastoral visits of
the sick in the hospital or at home. She shares with us what it is like
to be among the sick and....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Portrait of a Father by Charles (Chuck) Swindoll]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34722/product_218554.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/34722/product_218554.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/271853_80.jpg"Portrait of a Father by Charles (Chuck) Swindoll" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$3.00</strong><br />   Portrait of a Father 
 by Charles R. Swindoll 
 
Softcover in very good condition with minor shelf wear. There is no writing or highlighting. 
 
120 pages, 1990 edition, no ISBN, Insight for Living Publication 
 
 Contents 
    
 
       Introduction   
 
  Section 1 
  
 
       The Father: Masculine Model of Leadership   
       Family Counsel   
       Living It Up   
 
  Section 2 
  
 
       The Experienced Father: Accepting the Undeniable   
       Family Counsel   
       My Dad   
 
....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[Preface to Bonhoeffer-the Man and Two of His Writings-Godsey]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/10876/product_211296.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/10876/product_211296.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/260407_80.jpg"Preface to Bonhoeffer-the Man and Two of His Writings-Godsey" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.50</strong><br />   Preface to Bonhoeffer 
 The Man and Two of His Shorter Writings 
by John Godsey 
 
Hardcover with dust jacket  
   
 
       the book is      in very good condition with no writing or highlighting    
        the dust jacket is in good condition with shelf wear including light scuffs, small tears along edges, tanning with age and light soiling    
 
   73 pages, 1965 edition, no ISBN, Fortress Press 
 
 Excerpts from the DJ flap 
 
 This book has been prepared to introduce the general reader ....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
<item>
<title><![CDATA[It's A Different World by Lyle Schaller]]></title>
<link>http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/45977/product_211281.html</link>
<description><![CDATA[<table border="0" cellpadding="8"><tr><td><a href="http://dalesmiscellany.mybisi.com/product/45977/product_211281.html"><img src="http://images.buyitsellit.com/260360_80.jpg"It's A Different World by Lyle Schaller" border="0"></a></td><td><strong>$2.00</strong><br />   It's a Different World! 
 The Challenge for Today's Pastor 
by Lyle Schaller 
 
Softcover in good condition with minor edge wear. The previous owner's name has been clipped from the title page and a date is written in ink on the title page      . There is no other writing or highlighting. 
 
239 pages, 1989 edition, ISBN 0687197295, Abingdon Press 
 
 From the Publisher  
 
In It's a Different World best-selling author/consultant Lyle E. Schaller tackles the question, Why is pastoring especia....</td></tr></table>]]></description>
</item>
</channel></rss>